CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALXmas Cup2023BO3
Dota 216 JAN · 07:18 UTCBO3

Xmas Cup · Playoffs

M

Made In Philippines

Team 1
final score2–1
T

Team Freedom

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Made In Philippines vs Team Freedom win prediction

Team Freedom · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Made In Philippines has won 0 of its last 5 available series; Team Freedom has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Made In Philippines vs Team Freedom recent form

Last 5 completed series
MIPHMade In Philippines
0%win rate
LThe Immortal0–2 · RES Regional Series
LTeam Tough0–2 · RES Regional Series
LNeon Esports0–2 · RES Regional Series
LYangon Galacticos0–2 · RES Regional Series
LMAG.Garuda1–1 · RES Regional Series
TFTeam Freedom
60%win rate
WTeam Trust2–0 · Blizzard Brawl
WSUNSET1–0 · Blizzard Brawl
WFortress Gaming1–0 · Blizzard Brawl
LSUNSET0–1 · Blizzard Brawl
LMade In Philippines0–2 · Blizzard Brawl

HEAD TO HEAD

Made In Philippines vs Team Freedom H2H record

Most recent meetings
2Made In Philippines wins
3 meetings
0Team Freedom wins
Made In Philippines 2–0 Team FreedomBlizzard Brawl
Made In Philippines 2–1 Team FreedomXmas Cup
Made In Philippines 1–1 Team FreedomXmas Cup

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Made In Philippines vs Team Freedom rosters

Latest available roster
MIPH

Made In Philippines

  • F
    FkingAngelo Navarro
    PH
  • P
    patpatpatSteven Deo
    PH
  • S
    supaTakzMatt Pangilinan
    PH
  • B
    BackspaceTemujin Jargalsaikhan
    MN
  • Q
    qxLeonard Alonzo
    PH
  • Z
    zPlayer
  • E
    EdwardPlayer
    PH
TF

Team Freedom

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Made In Philippines vs Team Freedom

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Made In Philippines vs Team Freedom live

Tuesday, 16 January 2024
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Xmas Cup channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Made In Philippines vs Team Freedom: date, time and tournament

The Made In Philippines vs Team Freedom esports match is scheduled for tuesday, 16 january 2024 at 07:18 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of Xmas Cup, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Made In Philippines vs Team Freedom?

Tuesday, 16 January 2024, starting at 07:18 UTC.

What is the Made In Philippines vs Team Freedom format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Made In Philippines vs Team Freedom?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.