CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALHot Price LeagueSeason 3 2020BO2
Dota 211 APR · 15:06 UTCBO2

Hot Price League · Group B

L

Lightning Strikes

Team 1
final score1–1
T

TEMPO

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Lightning Strikes vs TEMPO win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Lightning Strikes has won 1 of its last 2 available series; TEMPO has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Lightning Strikes vs TEMPO recent form

Last 5 completed series
LiStLightning Strikes
50%win rate
WKBU2–0 · Hot Price League
LTEMPO1–1 · Hot Price League
TEMPOTEMPO
60%win rate
L5men1–2 · Epic League
LLive to Win0–2 · Epic League
WGambit Esports2–1 · Epic League
WTeam Empire2–0 · Epic League
WKhan2–1 · Epic League

HEAD TO HEAD

Lightning Strikes vs TEMPO H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Lightning Strikes wins
1 meetings
0TEMPO wins
Lightning Strikes 1–1 TEMPOHot Price League

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Lightning Strikes vs TEMPO rosters

Latest available roster
LiSt

Lightning Strikes

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

TEMPO

TEMPO

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO2 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Lightning Strikes vs TEMPO

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Lightning Strikes vs TEMPO live

Saturday, 11 April 2020
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Hot Price League channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Lightning Strikes vs TEMPO: date, time and tournament

The Lightning Strikes vs TEMPO esports match is scheduled for saturday, 11 april 2020 at 15:06 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of Hot Price League, at the Group B stage. Series format: BO2.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Lightning Strikes vs TEMPO?

Saturday, 11 April 2020, starting at 15:06 UTC.

What is the Lightning Strikes vs TEMPO format?

The scheduled series format is BO2. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Lightning Strikes vs TEMPO?

The official Hot Price League broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.