CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALStarLadderImbaTV Minor: China qualifier season 2 2019BO2
Dota 221 MAY · 09:29 UTCBO2

StarLadder · Group B

K

KEEN GAMING

Team 1
final score1–1
T

Typhoon E-Sports Club

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

KEEN GAMING vs Typhoon E-Sports Club win prediction

Typhoon E-Sports Club · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. KEEN GAMING has won 1 of its last 5 available series; Typhoon E-Sports Club has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

KEEN GAMING vs Typhoon E-Sports Club recent form

Last 5 completed series
KGKEEN GAMING
20%win rate
LInvictus Gaming0–2 · DPL-CDA Professional League
LTeam Aster1–2 · DPL-CDA Professional League
WSparking Arrow Gaming2–0 · DPL-CDA Professional League
LInvictus Gaming0–3 · Asia Spring Invitational
LRoyal Never Give Up0–2 · DPL-CDA Professional League
TyphoonTyphoon E-Sports Club
40%win rate
WVici Gaming Potential2–1 · China Development League
LiG.Vitality0–2 · Professional League
LOcean0–2 · Professional League
WYou Know Who2–0 · Professional League
LTeam Sirius1–1 · Professional League

HEAD TO HEAD

KEEN GAMING vs Typhoon E-Sports Club H2H record

Most recent meetings
0KEEN GAMING wins
No recent meetings
0Typhoon E-Sports Club wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

KEEN GAMING vs Typhoon E-Sports Club rosters

Latest available roster
KG

KEEN GAMING

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

Typhoon

Typhoon E-Sports Club

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO2 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on KEEN GAMING vs Typhoon E-Sports Club

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch KEEN GAMING vs Typhoon E-Sports Club live

Tuesday, 21 May 2019
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official StarLadder channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

KEEN GAMING vs Typhoon E-Sports Club: date, time and tournament

The KEEN GAMING vs Typhoon E-Sports Club esports match is scheduled for tuesday, 21 may 2019 at 09:29 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of StarLadder, at the Group B stage. Series format: BO2.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is KEEN GAMING vs Typhoon E-Sports Club?

Tuesday, 21 May 2019, starting at 09:29 UTC.

What is the KEEN GAMING vs Typhoon E-Sports Club format?

The scheduled series format is BO2. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch KEEN GAMING vs Typhoon E-Sports Club?

The official StarLadder broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.