CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALChina Dota2 Professional LeagueSeason 1 2019BO3
Dota 26 JAN · 09:07 UTCBO3

China Dota2 Professional League · Group Stage

I

Invictus Gaming

Team 1
final score2–0
T

Typhoon E-Sports Club

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Invictus Gaming vs Typhoon E-Sports Club win prediction

Typhoon E-Sports Club · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. Invictus Gaming has won 2 of its last 5 available series; Typhoon E-Sports Club has won 0 of 0. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Invictus Gaming vs Typhoon E-Sports Club recent form

Last 5 completed series
iGInvictus Gaming
40%win rate
Lnouns0–2 · PGL
LAVULUS0–2 · PGL
WL1ga Team2–1 · PGL
WApex Genesis2–0 · PGL
LAlliance1–2 · PGL
TyphoonTyphoon E-Sports Club
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

HEAD TO HEAD

Invictus Gaming vs Typhoon E-Sports Club H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Invictus Gaming wins
No recent meetings
0Typhoon E-Sports Club wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Invictus Gaming vs Typhoon E-Sports Club rosters

Latest available roster
iG

Invictus Gaming

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

Typhoon

Typhoon E-Sports Club

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Invictus Gaming vs Typhoon E-Sports Club

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Invictus Gaming vs Typhoon E-Sports Club live

Monday, 6 January 2020
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official China Dota2 Professional League channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Invictus Gaming vs Typhoon E-Sports Club: date, time and tournament

The Invictus Gaming vs Typhoon E-Sports Club esports match is scheduled for monday, 6 january 2020 at 09:07 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of China Dota2 Professional League, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Invictus Gaming vs Typhoon E-Sports Club?

Monday, 6 January 2020, starting at 09:07 UTC.

What is the Invictus Gaming vs Typhoon E-Sports Club format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Invictus Gaming vs Typhoon E-Sports Club?

The official China Dota2 Professional League broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.