CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALDota Major ChampionshipsThe Boston Major 2016BO3
Dota 24 DEC · 21:08 UTCBO3

Dota Major Championships · Group c

E

Evil Geniuses

Team 1
final score2–0
T

Team Faceless

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Evil Geniuses vs Team Faceless win prediction

Team Faceless · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. Evil Geniuses has won 1 of its last 5 available series; Team Faceless has won 0 of 0. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Evil Geniuses vs Team Faceless recent form

Last 5 completed series
EGEvil Geniuses
20%win rate
LGaimin Gladiators0–2 · The International
LTeam Liquid0–2 · The International
WTeam SMG2–0 · The International
L9 Pandas1–1 · The International
LTeam Spirit0–2 · The International
fLTeam Faceless
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

HEAD TO HEAD

Evil Geniuses vs Team Faceless H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Evil Geniuses wins
No recent meetings
0Team Faceless wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Evil Geniuses vs Team Faceless rosters

Latest available roster
EG

Evil Geniuses

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

fL

Team Faceless

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Evil Geniuses vs Team Faceless

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Evil Geniuses vs Team Faceless live

Sunday, 4 December 2016
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Dota Major Championships channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Evil Geniuses vs Team Faceless: date, time and tournament

The Evil Geniuses vs Team Faceless esports match is scheduled for sunday, 4 december 2016 at 21:08 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of Dota Major Championships, at the Group c stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Evil Geniuses vs Team Faceless?

Sunday, 4 December 2016, starting at 21:08 UTC.

What is the Evil Geniuses vs Team Faceless format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Evil Geniuses vs Team Faceless?

The official Dota Major Championships broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.