CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALDota Pro Circuit Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier season 1 2021BO2
Dota 29 JAN · 11:03 UTCBO2

Dota Pro Circuit · Stage 2

C

Cignal Ultra

Team 1
final score0–2
H

HOYO

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Cignal Ultra vs HOYO win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. Cignal Ultra has won 0 of its last 5 available series; HOYO has won 0 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Cignal Ultra vs HOYO recent form

Last 5 completed series
CignalCignal Ultra
0%win rate
LOmega Esports0–2 · Yamei Pro Series
LExecration0–2 · Yamei Pro Series
LMoon Chasers0–2 · Yamei Pro Series
LArmy Geniuses0–2 · Yamei Pro Series
LGround Zero1–1 · Yamei Pro Series
HOYOHOYO
0%win rate
LZeroTwo1–2 · Dota Pro Circuit
LGalaxy Racer0–2 · Moon Studio
LLilgun0–2 · Dota Pro Circuit
LYangon Galacticos1–2 · Moon Studio
LTeam SMG0–2 · Moon Studio

HEAD TO HEAD

Cignal Ultra vs HOYO H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Cignal Ultra wins
No recent meetings
0HOYO wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Cignal Ultra vs HOYO rosters

Latest available roster
Cignal

Cignal Ultra

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

HOYO

HOYO

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO2 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Cignal Ultra vs HOYO

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Cignal Ultra vs HOYO live

Saturday, 9 January 2021
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Dota Pro Circuit channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Cignal Ultra vs HOYO: date, time and tournament

The Cignal Ultra vs HOYO esports match is scheduled for saturday, 9 january 2021 at 11:03 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of Dota Pro Circuit , at the Stage 2 stage. Series format: BO2.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Cignal Ultra vs HOYO?

Saturday, 9 January 2021, starting at 11:03 UTC.

What is the Cignal Ultra vs HOYO format?

The scheduled series format is BO2. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Cignal Ultra vs HOYO?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.