CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALProfessional LeagueSeason 1 2016BO3
Dota 217 JUL · 08:31 UTCBO3

Professional League · Playoffs

C

CDEC.Youth

Team 1
final score2–0
M

Mr Game Boy

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

CDEC.Youth vs Mr Game Boy win prediction

CDEC.Youth · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. CDEC.Youth has won 0 of its last 0 available series; Mr Game Boy has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

CDEC.Youth vs Mr Game Boy recent form

Last 5 completed series
CDYCDEC.Youth
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

MGBMr Game Boy
40%win rate
WTEAM EVER2–1 · ESL One
LKEEN GAMING1–2 · ESL One
LVici Gaming1–2 · Sanya Dota2 New-Stars Play
WNewbee2–0 · Sanya Dota2 New-Stars Play
LVici Gaming1–2 · Sanya Dota2 New-Stars Play

HEAD TO HEAD

CDEC.Youth vs Mr Game Boy H2H record

Most recent meetings
0CDEC.Youth wins
No recent meetings
0Mr Game Boy wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

CDEC.Youth vs Mr Game Boy rosters

Latest available roster
CDY

CDEC.Youth

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MGB

Mr Game Boy

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on CDEC.Youth vs Mr Game Boy

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch CDEC.Youth vs Mr Game Boy live

Sunday, 17 July 2016
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Professional League channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

CDEC.Youth vs Mr Game Boy: date, time and tournament

The CDEC.Youth vs Mr Game Boy esports match is scheduled for sunday, 17 july 2016 at 08:31 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of Professional League, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is CDEC.Youth vs Mr Game Boy?

Sunday, 17 July 2016, starting at 08:31 UTC.

What is the CDEC.Youth vs Mr Game Boy format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch CDEC.Youth vs Mr Game Boy?

The official Professional League broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.