CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALDreamLeagueSouth America Open Qualifier 1 season 25 2025BO1
Dota 23 JAN · 22:05 UTCBO1

DreamLeague · Playoffs

B

Blade breakers

Team 1
final score1–0
T

Team Dominix

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Blade breakers vs Team Dominix win prediction

Team Dominix · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. Blade breakers has won 0 of its last 5 available series; Team Dominix has won 0 of 1. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Blade breakers vs Team Dominix recent form

Last 5 completed series
BBBlade breakers
0%win rate
LLowProfile0–1 · PGL
LTeamCompromiso0–2 · PGL
LLooking for Org0–2 · ESL One
LInfamous1–2 · ESL One
LInfamous1–2 · PGL
TeaTeam Dominix
0%win rate
LBlade breakers0–1 · DreamLeague

HEAD TO HEAD

Blade breakers vs Team Dominix H2H record

Most recent meetings
1Blade breakers wins
1 meetings
0Team Dominix wins
Blade breakers 1–0 Team DominixDreamLeague

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Blade breakers vs Team Dominix rosters

Latest available roster
BB

Blade breakers

  • D
    DanielPlayer
  • 小
    小甜甜Player
Tea

Team Dominix

  • M
    mid or nextPlayer
  • A
    ALEKPlayer

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Blade breakers vs Team Dominix

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Blade breakers vs Team Dominix live

Friday, 3 January 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official DreamLeague channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Blade breakers vs Team Dominix: date, time and tournament

The Blade breakers vs Team Dominix esports match is scheduled for friday, 3 january 2025 at 22:05 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of DreamLeague, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Blade breakers vs Team Dominix?

Friday, 3 January 2025, starting at 22:05 UTC.

What is the Blade breakers vs Team Dominix format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Blade breakers vs Team Dominix?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.