CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALDreamLeagueSeason 24 2024BO2
Dota 228 OCT · 18:56 UTCBO2

DreamLeague · Stage 1 - Group B

A

Azure Ray

Team 1
final score1–1
T

Team Waska

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Azure Ray vs Team Waska win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Azure Ray has won 3 of its last 5 available series; Team Waska has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Azure Ray vs Team Waska recent form

Last 5 completed series
ARAzure Ray
60%win rate
LExcel Esports1–2 · The International
LXtreme Gaming0–2 · The International
WFuture Gaming2–0 · The International
WExcel Esports1–0 · The International
WTearlaments2–0 · The International
TWTeam Waska
60%win rate
LFUSION0–2 · DreamLeague
WPerrito Panzon2–0 · DreamLeague
WFantasy Gaming2–0 · DreamLeague
LFUSION1–2 · DreamLeague
WLava Esports2–0 · DreamLeague

HEAD TO HEAD

Azure Ray vs Team Waska H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Azure Ray wins
1 meetings
0Team Waska wins
Azure Ray 1–1 Team WaskaDreamLeague

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Azure Ray vs Team Waska rosters

Latest available roster
AR

Azure Ray

  • S
    SomnusYao Lu
    CN
TW

Team Waska

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO2 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Azure Ray vs Team Waska

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Azure Ray vs Team Waska live

Monday, 28 October 2024
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official DreamLeague channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Azure Ray vs Team Waska: date, time and tournament

The Azure Ray vs Team Waska esports match is scheduled for monday, 28 october 2024 at 18:56 UTC. The teams meet in Dota 2 as part of DreamLeague, at the Stage 1 - Group B stage. Series format: BO2.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Azure Ray vs Team Waska?

Monday, 28 October 2024, starting at 18:56 UTC.

What is the Azure Ray vs Team Waska format?

The scheduled series format is BO2. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Azure Ray vs Team Waska?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.