CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALESEAAdvanced Europe season 49 2024BO1
Counter-Strike1 MAY · 16:11 UTCBO1

ESEA · Regular Season

Y

Young Gods

Team 1
final score0–1
E

ESMAGAB

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Young Gods vs ESMAGAB win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. Young Gods has won 1 of its last 5 available series; ESMAGAB has won 1 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Young Gods vs ESMAGAB recent form

Last 5 completed series
YGYoung Gods
20%win rate
LHOTU0–1 · ESEA
LMolotov Gaming0–1 · ESEA
LNAVI Junior0–1 · ESEA
LMOUZ NXT0–1 · ESEA
WBakS eSports1–0 · ESEA
ESMBESMAGAB
20%win rate
LNexus0–1 · ESEA
WAurora Young Blood1–0 · ESEA
LPassion UA0–1 · ESEA
LMolotov Gaming0–1 · ESEA
LENJOY0–1 · ESEA

HEAD TO HEAD

Young Gods vs ESMAGAB H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Young Gods wins
No recent meetings
0ESMAGAB wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Young Gods vs ESMAGAB rosters

Latest available roster
YG

Young Gods

  • F
    FocusEric Piccoliori
    SE
  • L
    LindcsMelker Lindmark
    SE
ESMB

ESMAGAB

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Young Gods vs ESMAGAB

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Young Gods vs ESMAGAB live

Wednesday, 1 May 2024
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official ESEA channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Young Gods vs ESMAGAB: date, time and tournament

The Young Gods vs ESMAGAB esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 1 may 2024 at 16:11 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of ESEA, at the Regular Season stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Young Gods vs ESMAGAB?

Wednesday, 1 May 2024, starting at 16:11 UTC.

What is the Young Gods vs ESMAGAB format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Young Gods vs ESMAGAB?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.