CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALPinnacle CupSeason 5 2023BO3
Counter-Strike4 AUG · 14:36 UTCBO3

Pinnacle Cup · Play-In

T

The Prodigies

Team 1
final score1–2
W

Websterz

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

The Prodigies vs Websterz win prediction

Websterz · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. The Prodigies has won 1 of its last 5 available series; Websterz has won 4 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

The Prodigies vs Websterz recent form

Last 5 completed series
PRDThe Prodigies
20%win rate
LDynamo Eclot1–2 · Majstrovstvá SR
WAVEZ2–0 · Majstrovstvá SR
LDynamo Eclot0–2 · Majstrovstvá SR
L7771–2 · CCT Europe
LWOPA Esport1–2 · CCT Europe
WEBWebsterz
80%win rate
W9 Pandas1–0 · ESEA
LZero Tenacity0–1 · ESEA
WThunderflash1–0 · ESEA
WTUSTE CHOPAKI1–0 · ESEA
WPGE Turow1–0 · ESEA

HEAD TO HEAD

The Prodigies vs Websterz H2H record

Most recent meetings
0The Prodigies wins
No recent meetings
0Websterz wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

The Prodigies vs Websterz rosters

Latest available roster
PRD

The Prodigies

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

WEB

Websterz

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on The Prodigies vs Websterz

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch The Prodigies vs Websterz live

Friday, 4 August 2023
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Pinnacle Cup channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

The Prodigies vs Websterz: date, time and tournament

The The Prodigies vs Websterz esports match is scheduled for friday, 4 august 2023 at 14:36 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of Pinnacle Cup, at the Play-In stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is The Prodigies vs Websterz?

Friday, 4 August 2023, starting at 14:36 UTC.

What is the The Prodigies vs Websterz format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch The Prodigies vs Websterz?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.