CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALESEAIntermediate Europe season 43 2022BO3
Counter-Strike20 DEC · 19:44 UTCBO3

ESEA · Playoffs

T

The Chosen Few

Team 1
final score2–0
u

unknowns

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

The Chosen Few vs unknowns win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. The Chosen Few has won 3 of its last 5 available series; unknowns has won 1 of 2. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

The Chosen Few vs unknowns recent form

Last 5 completed series
TCFThe Chosen Few
60%win rate
WSANCTUM2–0 · United21
LPrestige0–2 · United21
LPermitta Esports0–2 · ESEA
WEndpoint2–1 · ESEA
WARCRED2–1 · ESEA
UNKNOWNSunknowns
50%win rate
LSNITKO Esports0–2 · ESEA
WArthrose Peek2–0 · ESEA

HEAD TO HEAD

The Chosen Few vs unknowns H2H record

Most recent meetings
0The Chosen Few wins
No recent meetings
0unknowns wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

The Chosen Few vs unknowns rosters

Latest available roster
TCF

The Chosen Few

  • K
    KenshinTolga Onalan
    TR
UNKNOWNS

unknowns

  • P
    PANDEV1CHIvan Poskonnov
    RU
  • J
    JunctionsayPlayer
    RU
  • S
    Str4-xSergey Komashko
    RU
  • H
    H4tebtwPlayer
    RU
  • S
    SplyZzZPlayer
    RU

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on The Chosen Few vs unknowns

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch The Chosen Few vs unknowns live

Tuesday, 20 December 2022
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official ESEA channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

The Chosen Few vs unknowns: date, time and tournament

The The Chosen Few vs unknowns esports match is scheduled for tuesday, 20 december 2022 at 19:44 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of ESEA, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is The Chosen Few vs unknowns?

Tuesday, 20 December 2022, starting at 19:44 UTC.

What is the The Chosen Few vs unknowns format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch The Chosen Few vs unknowns?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.