CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALCCT South AmericaSeries #6 season 2 2025BO3
Counter-Strike14 JAN · 15:30 UTCBO3

CCT South America · Group Stage

T

Team Solid

Team 1
final score1–2
B

Bad News Chickens

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Team Solid vs Bad News Chickens win prediction

Bad News Chickens · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. Team Solid has won 1 of its last 5 available series; Bad News Chickens has won 0 of 0. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Team Solid vs Bad News Chickens recent form

Last 5 completed series
TSTeam Solid
20%win rate
LPlayers1–2 · Odyssey Cup
LAmérica eSports0–1 · Odyssey Cup
LW7M0–1 · Odyssey Cup
LFluxo0–3 · ESL Challenger League
WSharks2–1 · ESL Challenger League
BNCBad News Chickens
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

HEAD TO HEAD

Team Solid vs Bad News Chickens H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Team Solid wins
No recent meetings
0Bad News Chickens wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Team Solid vs Bad News Chickens rosters

Latest available roster
TS

Team Solid

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

BNC

Bad News Chickens

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Team Solid vs Bad News Chickens

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Team Solid vs Bad News Chickens live

Tuesday, 14 January 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official CCT South America channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Team Solid vs Bad News Chickens: date, time and tournament

The Team Solid vs Bad News Chickens esports match is scheduled for tuesday, 14 january 2025 at 15:30 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of CCT South America, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Team Solid vs Bad News Chickens?

Tuesday, 14 January 2025, starting at 15:30 UTC.

What is the Team Solid vs Bad News Chickens format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Team Solid vs Bad News Chickens?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.