CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALMaster League PortugalSeason 8 2021BO3
Counter-Strike21 OCT · 20:39 UTCBO3

Master League Portugal · Play-In

S

SAW Youngsters

Team 1
final score0–2
V

VELOX

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

SAW Youngsters vs VELOX win prediction

VELOX · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. SAW Youngsters has won 2 of its last 5 available series; VELOX has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

SAW Youngsters vs VELOX recent form

Last 5 completed series
SAW.YSAW Youngsters
40%win rate
LILLYRIANS1–2 · CCT Europe
Wantidaun2–0 · CCT Europe
WWBT Academy2–0 · CCT Europe
LGenOne1–2 · Circuito Retake
LWBT1–2 · Circuito Retake
VLXVELOX
60%win rate
LBESTIA Academy1–2 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
WDB Peek Esports2–0 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
LBESTIA Academy0–1 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
WFlamengo Esports2–0 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
WBESTIA Academy1–0 · Gamers Club Liga Série A

HEAD TO HEAD

SAW Youngsters vs VELOX H2H record

Most recent meetings
0SAW Youngsters wins
No recent meetings
0VELOX wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

SAW Youngsters vs VELOX rosters

Latest available roster
SAW.Y

SAW Youngsters

  • T
    tuxaDaniel Esteves
    PT
  • S
    snowieeGuilherme Martins
    PT
  • M
    M1KAMiguel Moreira
    PT
  • J
    Jayy2sGonçalo Machado
    PT
  • J
    jERK0zRodrigo Costa
    PT
VLX

VELOX

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on SAW Youngsters vs VELOX

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch SAW Youngsters vs VELOX live

Thursday, 21 October 2021
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Master League Portugal channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

SAW Youngsters vs VELOX: date, time and tournament

The SAW Youngsters vs VELOX esports match is scheduled for thursday, 21 october 2021 at 20:39 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of Master League Portugal, at the Play-In stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is SAW Youngsters vs VELOX?

Thursday, 21 October 2021, starting at 20:39 UTC.

What is the SAW Youngsters vs VELOX format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch SAW Youngsters vs VELOX?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.