CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALCircuito RetakeSeason 8 2024BO3
Counter-Strike4 MAY · 10:16 UTCBO3

Circuito Retake · Take 1

S

SAW Youngsters

Team 1
final score0–2
A

AL-QATRAO

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

SAW Youngsters vs AL-QATRAO win prediction

AL-QATRAO · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. SAW Youngsters has won 2 of its last 5 available series; AL-QATRAO has won 3 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

SAW Youngsters vs AL-QATRAO recent form

Last 5 completed series
SAW.YSAW Youngsters
40%win rate
LILLYRIANS1–2 · CCT Europe
Wantidaun2–0 · CCT Europe
WWBT Academy2–0 · CCT Europe
LGenOne1–2 · Circuito Retake
LWBT1–2 · Circuito Retake
ALQAL-QATRAO
60%win rate
LRhyno0–2 · Circuito Retake
WGTZ.Esports2–1 · Circuito Retake
LRhyno1–2 · Óbidos Kings Cup
WESMAGAB2–1 · Óbidos Kings Cup
WGTZ.Esports2–1 · Circuito Retake

HEAD TO HEAD

SAW Youngsters vs AL-QATRAO H2H record

Most recent meetings
0SAW Youngsters wins
1 meetings
1AL-QATRAO wins
SAW Youngsters 0–2 AL-QATRAOCircuito Retake

EXPECTED LINEUPS

SAW Youngsters vs AL-QATRAO rosters

Latest available roster
SAW.Y

SAW Youngsters

  • T
    tuxaDaniel Esteves
    PT
  • S
    snowieeGuilherme Martins
    PT
  • M
    M1KAMiguel Moreira
    PT
  • J
    Jayy2sGonçalo Machado
    PT
  • J
    jERK0zRodrigo Costa
    PT
ALQ

AL-QATRAO

  • H
    hdstrRui Pinto
    PT

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on SAW Youngsters vs AL-QATRAO

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch SAW Youngsters vs AL-QATRAO live

Saturday, 4 May 2024
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Circuito Retake channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

SAW Youngsters vs AL-QATRAO: date, time and tournament

The SAW Youngsters vs AL-QATRAO esports match is scheduled for saturday, 4 may 2024 at 10:16 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of Circuito Retake, at the Take 1 stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is SAW Youngsters vs AL-QATRAO?

Saturday, 4 May 2024, starting at 10:16 UTC.

What is the SAW Youngsters vs AL-QATRAO format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch SAW Youngsters vs AL-QATRAO?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.