CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALCCT South AmericaSeries #9 season 3 2026BO3
Counter-Strike4 MAR · 19:08 UTCBO3

CCT South America · Playoffs

R

R2 Esports Club

Team 1
final score2–1
F

FOLHA AMARELA

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

R2 Esports Club vs FOLHA AMARELA win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. R2 Esports Club has won 2 of its last 5 available series; FOLHA AMARELA has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

R2 Esports Club vs FOLHA AMARELA recent form

Last 5 completed series
R2R2 Esports Club
40%win rate
LMIBR Academy0–2 · CCT South America
LMETANOIA WOLVES1–2 · CCT South America
WHereWeGoAgain2–0 · CCT South America
LProcyon Gaming0–2 · CCT South America
WBlitzkrieg2–0 · CCT South America
FAFOLHA AMARELA
40%win rate
LBounty Hunters Esports0–2 · BetBoom Storm
WCrashers2–0 · BetBoom Storm
LUNO MILLE0–2 · BetBoom Storm
LKeyd0–2 · BetBoom Storm
WIsurus2–0 · BetBoom Storm

HEAD TO HEAD

R2 Esports Club vs FOLHA AMARELA H2H record

Most recent meetings
1R2 Esports Club wins
2 meetings
1FOLHA AMARELA wins
R2 Esports Club 2–1 FOLHA AMARELACCT South America
R2 Esports Club 0–2 FOLHA AMARELABetBoom Storm

EXPECTED LINEUPS

R2 Esports Club vs FOLHA AMARELA rosters

Latest available roster
R2

R2 Esports Club

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

FA

FOLHA AMARELA

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on R2 Esports Club vs FOLHA AMARELA

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch R2 Esports Club vs FOLHA AMARELA live

Wednesday, 4 March 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official CCT South America channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

R2 Esports Club vs FOLHA AMARELA: date, time and tournament

The R2 Esports Club vs FOLHA AMARELA esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 4 march 2026 at 19:08 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of CCT South America, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is R2 Esports Club vs FOLHA AMARELA?

Wednesday, 4 March 2026, starting at 19:08 UTC.

What is the R2 Esports Club vs FOLHA AMARELA format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch R2 Esports Club vs FOLHA AMARELA?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.