CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALYaLLa CompassWinter 2025BO3
Counter-Strike12 MAR · 12:03 UTCBO3

YaLLa Compass · Playoffs

P

Passion UA

Team 1
final score1–2
B

BIG

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Passion UA vs BIG win prediction

BIG · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. Passion UA has won 1 of its last 5 available series; BIG has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Passion UA vs BIG recent form

Last 5 completed series
PSSN.UAPassion UA
20%win rate
LSinners1–2 · IEM
LNatus Vincere0–2 · IEM
LFOKUS1–2 · Stake Ranked
WMarsborne2–0 · FRAG
LWildcard1–2 · FRAG
BIGBIG
40%win rate
LTheMongolz1–2 · 1win Private Club
LPARIVISION0–2 · 1win Private Club
WTheMongolz2–0 · 1win Private Club
WPRIVATE2–0 · 1win Private Club
LAstralis1–2 · Stake Ranked

HEAD TO HEAD

Passion UA vs BIG H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Passion UA wins
No recent meetings
0BIG wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Passion UA vs BIG rosters

Latest available roster
PSSN.UA

Passion UA

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

BIG

BIG

  • T
    tabseNJohannes Wodarz
    DE
  • F
    faveNJosef Baumann
    DE
  • B
    blameFBenjamin Bremer
    DK
  • J
    JDCJon de Castro
    DE
  • G
    gr1ksGleb Gazin
    BY

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Passion UA vs BIG

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Passion UA vs BIG live

Wednesday, 12 March 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official YaLLa Compass channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Passion UA vs BIG: date, time and tournament

The Passion UA vs BIG esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 12 march 2025 at 12:03 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of YaLLa Compass, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Passion UA vs BIG?

Wednesday, 12 March 2025, starting at 12:03 UTC.

What is the Passion UA vs BIG format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Passion UA vs BIG?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.