CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALGamers Club Liga Série AApril 2023BO3
Counter-Strike20 APR · 16:15 UTCBO3

Gamers Club Liga Série A · Group B

N

NovaGG Green

Team 1
final score1–2
e

ex-Corinthians Academy

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

NovaGG Green vs ex-Corinthians Academy win prediction

ex-Corinthians Academy · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. NovaGG Green has won 1 of its last 5 available series; ex-Corinthians Academy has won 4 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

NovaGG Green vs ex-Corinthians Academy recent form

Last 5 completed series
NovNovaGG Green
20%win rate
LMIBR Academy0–2 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
Lex-Corinthians Academy1–2 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
Lw7m Academy0–2 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
LCorinthians Esports0–2 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
WSharks Youngsters2–1 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
ex-ex-Corinthians Academy
80%win rate
WFormiguinhas2–1 · RedZone PRO
WFURIA fe1–0 · RedZone PRO
WSharks Youngsters1–0 · RedZone PRO
W100TAG2–0 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
LSharks Youngsters0–2 · Gamers Club Liga Série A

HEAD TO HEAD

NovaGG Green vs ex-Corinthians Academy H2H record

Most recent meetings
0NovaGG Green wins
2 meetings
2ex-Corinthians Academy wins
NovaGG Green 1–2 ex-Corinthians AcademyGamers Club Liga Série A
NovaGG Green 0–2 ex-Corinthians AcademyGamers Club Liga Série A

EXPECTED LINEUPS

NovaGG Green vs ex-Corinthians Academy rosters

Latest available roster
Nov

NovaGG Green

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

ex-

ex-Corinthians Academy

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on NovaGG Green vs ex-Corinthians Academy

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch NovaGG Green vs ex-Corinthians Academy live

Thursday, 20 April 2023
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Gamers Club Liga Série A channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

NovaGG Green vs ex-Corinthians Academy: date, time and tournament

The NovaGG Green vs ex-Corinthians Academy esports match is scheduled for thursday, 20 april 2023 at 16:15 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of Gamers Club Liga Série A, at the Group B stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is NovaGG Green vs ex-Corinthians Academy?

Thursday, 20 April 2023, starting at 16:15 UTC.

What is the NovaGG Green vs ex-Corinthians Academy format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch NovaGG Green vs ex-Corinthians Academy?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.