CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALEPL World SeriesAmericas season 7 2024BO3
Counter-Strike14 MAR · 20:37 UTCBO3

EPL World Series · Group B

M

MIBR Academy

Team 1
final score2–0
F

Flamengo Esports

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

MIBR Academy vs Flamengo Esports win prediction

Flamengo Esports · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. MIBR Academy has won 2 of its last 5 available series; Flamengo Esports has won 0 of 0. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

MIBR Academy vs Flamengo Esports recent form

Last 5 completed series
MIBR.AMIBR Academy
40%win rate
LBESTIA0–2 · Thunderpick World Championship
WYawara Esports2–0 · Thunderpick World Championship
WMETANOIA WOLVES2–1 · Thunderpick World Championship
LKeyd0–2 · Thunderpick World Championship
LBounty Hunters Esports1–2 · CCT South America
FLAFlamengo Esports
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

HEAD TO HEAD

MIBR Academy vs Flamengo Esports H2H record

Most recent meetings
0MIBR Academy wins
No recent meetings
0Flamengo Esports wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

MIBR Academy vs Flamengo Esports rosters

Latest available roster
MIBR.A

MIBR Academy

  • J
    Jerr1Marcos Maier
    BR
  • L
    LkzLucas Vicente
    BR
FLA

Flamengo Esports

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on MIBR Academy vs Flamengo Esports

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch MIBR Academy vs Flamengo Esports live

Thursday, 14 March 2024
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official EPL World Series channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

MIBR Academy vs Flamengo Esports: date, time and tournament

The MIBR Academy vs Flamengo Esports esports match is scheduled for thursday, 14 march 2024 at 20:37 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of EPL World Series, at the Group B stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is MIBR Academy vs Flamengo Esports?

Thursday, 14 March 2024, starting at 20:37 UTC.

What is the MIBR Academy vs Flamengo Esports format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch MIBR Academy vs Flamengo Esports?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.