CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALCCT North AmericaSeries #2 season 1 2022BO3
Counter-Strike10 DEC · 02:15 UTCBO3

CCT North America · Playoffs

M

Mad Kings

Team 1
final score0–2
D

Disconnected

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Mad Kings vs Disconnected win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Mad Kings has won 1 of its last 5 available series; Disconnected has won 1 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Mad Kings vs Disconnected recent form

Last 5 completed series
MadMad Kings
20%win rate
Ldesorganizados0–2 · FiReLEAGUE
LMITOS0–1 · FiReLEAGUE
Lyur0–2 · CCT North America
LTsunami Esports0–1 · ESL Challenger
WZero MarksMen2–1 · CCT North America
DisDisconnected
20%win rate
LpaiN0–2 · ESL Challenger League
LVendetta0–2 · CCT North America
LNouns0–1 · ESEA
WREIGN1–0 · ESEA
LStrife0–1 · IEM

HEAD TO HEAD

Mad Kings vs Disconnected H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Mad Kings wins
1 meetings
1Disconnected wins
Mad Kings 0–2 DisconnectedCCT North America

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Mad Kings vs Disconnected rosters

Latest available roster
Mad

Mad Kings

  • L
    LKNLuis Leon
    PE
  • A
    ALONZOAlonso Aparco
    PE
Dis

Disconnected

  • S
    SPERMYJake Younan
    US
  • G
    GhostiiAndrew Kehler
    CA

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Mad Kings vs Disconnected

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Mad Kings vs Disconnected live

Saturday, 10 December 2022
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official CCT North America channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Mad Kings vs Disconnected: date, time and tournament

The Mad Kings vs Disconnected esports match is scheduled for saturday, 10 december 2022 at 02:15 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of CCT North America, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Mad Kings vs Disconnected?

Saturday, 10 December 2022, starting at 02:15 UTC.

What is the Mad Kings vs Disconnected format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Mad Kings vs Disconnected?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.