CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALShadow LeagueSeason 1 2021BO3
Counter-Strike31 JAN · 18:23 UTCBO3

Shadow League · Group Stage

I

Invictus Int

Team 1
final score2–0
B

Budapest Five

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Invictus Int vs Budapest Five win prediction

Invictus Int · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. Invictus Int has won 2 of its last 5 available series; Budapest Five has won 1 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Invictus Int vs Budapest Five recent form

Last 5 completed series
IG.IInvictus Int
40%win rate
LALTERNATE aTTaX0–2 · CCT South Europe
WNAVI Junior2–1 · CCT South Europe
LBLINK1–2 · CCT South Europe
WNAVI Junior2–1 · CCT South Europe
LTYLOO0–2 · BLAST.tv Major
BFBudapest Five
20%win rate
LViperio0–1 · ESEA
LBelieve1–2 · ESL Challenger League
LHEET0–2 · ESL Challenger League
WBoston crab2–0 · ESEA
LLilmix0–2 · European Pro League

HEAD TO HEAD

Invictus Int vs Budapest Five H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Invictus Int wins
No recent meetings
0Budapest Five wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Invictus Int vs Budapest Five rosters

Latest available roster
IG.I

Invictus Int

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

BF

Budapest Five

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Invictus Int vs Budapest Five

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Invictus Int vs Budapest Five live

Sunday, 31 January 2021
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Shadow League channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Invictus Int vs Budapest Five: date, time and tournament

The Invictus Int vs Budapest Five esports match is scheduled for sunday, 31 january 2021 at 18:23 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of Shadow League, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Invictus Int vs Budapest Five?

Sunday, 31 January 2021, starting at 18:23 UTC.

What is the Invictus Int vs Budapest Five format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Invictus Int vs Budapest Five?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.