CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALESL Impact LeagueNorth American Division 4 CS2 2023BO3
Counter-Strike4 OCT · 23:36 UTCBO3

ESL Impact League · Regular Season

E

Evil Geniuses Gold

Team 1
final score1–2
T

Tsunami Sirens

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Evil Geniuses Gold vs Tsunami Sirens win prediction

Tsunami Sirens · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Evil Geniuses Gold has won 2 of its last 5 available series; Tsunami Sirens has won 5 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Evil Geniuses Gold vs Tsunami Sirens recent form

Last 5 completed series
EG.GEvil Geniuses Gold
40%win rate
Lshimmer0–2 · ESL Impact League
WHyperion2–0 · ESL Impact League
LFlyQuest RED1–2 · ESL Impact League
LTsunami Sirens1–2 · ESL Impact League
WTeam Karma2–0 · ESL Impact League
TSTsunami Sirens
100%win rate
WHyperion2–0 · ESL Impact League
WTeam Karma2–1 · ESL Impact League
WCherry Bombs2–0 · ESL Impact League
WEvil Geniuses Gold2–1 · ESL Impact League
WTotsugeki2–0 · ESL Impact League

HEAD TO HEAD

Evil Geniuses Gold vs Tsunami Sirens H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Evil Geniuses Gold wins
1 meetings
1Tsunami Sirens wins
Evil Geniuses Gold 1–2 Tsunami SirensESL Impact League

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Evil Geniuses Gold vs Tsunami Sirens rosters

Latest available roster
EG.G

Evil Geniuses Gold

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

TS

Tsunami Sirens

  • K
    KateKate Toth
    CA

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Evil Geniuses Gold vs Tsunami Sirens

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Evil Geniuses Gold vs Tsunami Sirens live

Wednesday, 4 October 2023
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official ESL Impact League channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Evil Geniuses Gold vs Tsunami Sirens: date, time and tournament

The Evil Geniuses Gold vs Tsunami Sirens esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 4 october 2023 at 23:36 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of ESL Impact League, at the Regular Season stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Evil Geniuses Gold vs Tsunami Sirens?

Wednesday, 4 October 2023, starting at 23:36 UTC.

What is the Evil Geniuses Gold vs Tsunami Sirens format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Evil Geniuses Gold vs Tsunami Sirens?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.