CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALCCT South AmericaSeries #1 season 2 2024BO3
Counter-Strike2 JUN · 20:34 UTCBO3

CCT South America · Group Stage

D

Dusty Roots

Team 1
final score2–0
9

9z Academy

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Dusty Roots vs 9z Academy win prediction

Dusty Roots · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. Dusty Roots has won 3 of its last 5 available series; 9z Academy has won 0 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Dusty Roots vs 9z Academy recent form

Last 5 completed series
DRDusty Roots
60%win rate
LFake do Biru0–2 · CCT South America
WGame Hunters2–0 · CCT South America
WCrashers2–0 · CCT South America
WpaiN Academy2–0 · CCT South America
LGalorys1–2 · ESL Challenger League
9z.A9z Academy
0%win rate
Llospegadinhas0–2 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
LpaiN Academy0–1 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
LODDIK Academy0–2 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
LBESTIA Academy0–2 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
LCrashers1–2 · Gamers Club Liga Série A

HEAD TO HEAD

Dusty Roots vs 9z Academy H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Dusty Roots wins
No recent meetings
09z Academy wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Dusty Roots vs 9z Academy rosters

Latest available roster
DR

Dusty Roots

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

9z.A

9z Academy

  • R
    RUGOLorenzo Rugo
    AR

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Dusty Roots vs 9z Academy

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Dusty Roots vs 9z Academy live

Sunday, 2 June 2024
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official CCT South America channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Dusty Roots vs 9z Academy: date, time and tournament

The Dusty Roots vs 9z Academy esports match is scheduled for sunday, 2 june 2024 at 20:34 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of CCT South America, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Dusty Roots vs 9z Academy?

Sunday, 2 June 2024, starting at 20:34 UTC.

What is the Dusty Roots vs 9z Academy format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Dusty Roots vs 9z Academy?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.