CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALDreamHack ShowdownNorth America Winter 2020BO3
Counter-Strike18 DEC · 19:30 UTCBO3

DreamHack Showdown · Playoffs

C

Cyberstorm Blue

Team 1
final score0–2
D

Dignitas fe

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Cyberstorm Blue vs Dignitas fe win prediction

Dignitas fe · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. Cyberstorm Blue has won 0 of its last 1 available series; Dignitas fe has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Cyberstorm Blue vs Dignitas fe recent form

Last 5 completed series
CybCyberstorm Blue
0%win rate
LDignitas fe0–2 · DreamHack Showdown
DIG.FDignitas fe
40%win rate
LCLG Red0–2 · DreamHack Showdown
WViolent Roses2–0 · DreamHack Showdown
WCyberstorm Blue2–0 · DreamHack Showdown
LViolent Roses1–2 · DreamHack Showdown
LCLG Red1–2 · DreamHack Showdown

HEAD TO HEAD

Cyberstorm Blue vs Dignitas fe H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Cyberstorm Blue wins
1 meetings
1Dignitas fe wins
Cyberstorm Blue 0–2 Dignitas feDreamHack Showdown

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Cyberstorm Blue vs Dignitas fe rosters

Latest available roster
Cyb

Cyberstorm Blue

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

DIG.F

Dignitas fe

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Cyberstorm Blue vs Dignitas fe

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Cyberstorm Blue vs Dignitas fe live

Friday, 18 December 2020
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official DreamHack Showdown channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Cyberstorm Blue vs Dignitas fe: date, time and tournament

The Cyberstorm Blue vs Dignitas fe esports match is scheduled for friday, 18 december 2020 at 19:30 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of DreamHack Showdown, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Cyberstorm Blue vs Dignitas fe?

Friday, 18 December 2020, starting at 19:30 UTC.

What is the Cyberstorm Blue vs Dignitas fe format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Cyberstorm Blue vs Dignitas fe?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.