CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALESEAAdvanced Europe season 57 2026BO1
Counter-Strike16 APR · 16:15 UTCBO1

ESEA · Regular Season

C

CYBERSHOKE Prospects

Team 1
final score0–1
m

megoshort

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

CYBERSHOKE Prospects vs megoshort win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. CYBERSHOKE Prospects has won 2 of its last 5 available series; megoshort has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

CYBERSHOKE Prospects vs megoshort recent form

Last 5 completed series
CSH.PCYBERSHOKE Prospects
40%win rate
LColor0–2 · Moscow Cyber Games
Wex-Zero Tenacity2–1 · NODWIN Clutch Series
LHOTU1–2 · Moscow Cyber Games
LNuclear TigeRES0–2 · NODWIN Clutch Series
WWW Team2–0 · NODWIN Clutch Series
MEGOmegoshort
40%win rate
L66660–2 · CCT Europe
WNoir Verse2–1 · CCT Europe
LFire Flux Esports0–2 · CCT Europe
WAzuolas2–1 · CCT Europe
LButterfly0–2 · CCT Europe

HEAD TO HEAD

CYBERSHOKE Prospects vs megoshort H2H record

Most recent meetings
0CYBERSHOKE Prospects wins
No recent meetings
0megoshort wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

CYBERSHOKE Prospects vs megoshort rosters

Latest available roster
CSH.P

CYBERSHOKE Prospects

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MEGO

megoshort

  • R
    robiinRobin Sjögren
    SE
  • J
    jayzaRAleksandar Žarković
    SE
  • T
    TwinkeyElias Kjellander Dehman
    SE
  • Z
    zen Hugo Lindhqvist
    SE
  • Q
    qvickJacob Antal
    SE
  • T
    titulusTeodor Krizbai Obradovic
    SE
  • M
    mogvHampus Sahlén
    SE

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on CYBERSHOKE Prospects vs megoshort

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch CYBERSHOKE Prospects vs megoshort live

Thursday, 16 April 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official ESEA channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

CYBERSHOKE Prospects vs megoshort: date, time and tournament

The CYBERSHOKE Prospects vs megoshort esports match is scheduled for thursday, 16 april 2026 at 16:15 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of ESEA, at the Regular Season stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is CYBERSHOKE Prospects vs megoshort?

Thursday, 16 April 2026, starting at 16:15 UTC.

What is the CYBERSHOKE Prospects vs megoshort format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch CYBERSHOKE Prospects vs megoshort?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.