CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALESL Challenger LeagueSouth America Cup #4 season 50 2025BO3
Counter-Strike23 OCT · 21:03 UTCBO3

ESL Challenger League · Playoffs

B

Bounty Hunters Esports

Team 1
final score2–0
M

MAGICOS

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Bounty Hunters Esports vs MAGICOS win prediction

Bounty Hunters Esports · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form. Bounty Hunters Esports has won 3 of its last 5 available series; MAGICOS has won 1 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Bounty Hunters Esports vs MAGICOS recent form

Last 5 completed series
BHEBounty Hunters Esports
60%win rate
LGalorys1–2 · ESL Challenger League
WBORRACHEIROS2–0 · ESL Challenger League
Llargadosypelados0–2 · ESL Challenger League
WALKA GAMING2–0 · ESL Challenger League
WProcyon Gaming2–0 · ESL Challenger League
MAGMAGICOS
20%win rate
Llargadosypelados0–2 · CCT South America
WProcyon Gaming2–1 · CCT South America
LRed Feet1–2 · CCT South America
LBESTIA Academy1–2 · CCT South America
LALKA GAMING0–2 · CCT South America

HEAD TO HEAD

Bounty Hunters Esports vs MAGICOS H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Bounty Hunters Esports wins
No recent meetings
0MAGICOS wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Bounty Hunters Esports vs MAGICOS rosters

Latest available roster
BHE

Bounty Hunters Esports

  • S
    SHOOWTiMEGustavo Gonçalves
    BR
  • P
    ponterGabriel Amaral
    BR
  • N
    ninjaZIcaro Cavalari
    BR
  • K
    KAISERGianfranco Pantano
    AR
  • Z
    zockMauro Da Silva
    UY
  • U
    urban0Lucas Urbano
    BR
  • P
    pepePedro Almeida
    BR
MAG

MAGICOS

  • F
    freitasGabriel Ferreira
    BR
  • C
    CriaruimDouglas Pires
    BR
  • J
    Jhones MacaronesJoão Slupko
    BR
  • K
    kaiPlayer
    AR

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Bounty Hunters Esports vs MAGICOS

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Bounty Hunters Esports vs MAGICOS live

Thursday, 23 October 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official ESL Challenger League channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Bounty Hunters Esports vs MAGICOS: date, time and tournament

The Bounty Hunters Esports vs MAGICOS esports match is scheduled for thursday, 23 october 2025 at 21:03 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of ESL Challenger League, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Bounty Hunters Esports vs MAGICOS?

Thursday, 23 October 2025, starting at 21:03 UTC.

What is the Bounty Hunters Esports vs MAGICOS format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Bounty Hunters Esports vs MAGICOS?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.