CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALCCT South AmericaSeries 5 2026BO3
Counter-Strike2 SEPT · 19:37 UTCBO3

CCT South America · Group Stage

B

BESTIA Academy

Team 1
final score2–0
D

Damajuana

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

BESTIA Academy vs Damajuana win prediction

Damajuana · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. BESTIA Academy has won 1 of its last 5 available series; Damajuana has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

BESTIA Academy vs Damajuana recent form

Last 5 completed series
BST.ABESTIA Academy
20%win rate
LProcyon Gaming0–2 · ESL Challenger League
LALKA GAMING0–2 · ESL Challenger League
LGalorys0–2 · CCT South America
WLow Cortisol2–0 · CCT South America
LQUINTESSÊNCIA0–2 · Gamers Club Liga Série A
DamDamajuana
40%win rate
LHacha Esports1–2 · CCT South America
Lyour end1–2 · CCT South America
WA NATA2–0 · CCT South America
LQUINTESSÊNCIA0–2 · CCT South America
WAlianza Lima Esports2–0 · CCT South America

HEAD TO HEAD

BESTIA Academy vs Damajuana H2H record

Most recent meetings
1BESTIA Academy wins
1 meetings
0Damajuana wins
BESTIA Academy 2–0 DamajuanaCCT South America

EXPECTED LINEUPS

BESTIA Academy vs Damajuana rosters

Latest available roster
BST.A

BESTIA Academy

  • A
    AGTGonzalo Agustin Altuzarra
    AR
  • J
    Jotag3João Gabriel
    BR
  • F
    F4QQFacundo Rivas
    AR
  • L
    LekziFellipe Geraldi
    BR
  • L
    lezyLucas da Silva Mota
    BR
  • Z
    zuzuGuilherme Florido
    BR
  • K
    K1not1Fabricio Manheze
    BR
Dam

Damajuana

  • L
    leoJulian Tsalikis
    AR
  • R
    R4NAgustín Pujol
    AR
  • M
    maikMichael Andrés Silvera
    AR
  • B
    bokeJonathan Mango
    AR
  • D
    DunnJuan Martin Dun Vosilaitis
    AR

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBANot started

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on BESTIA Academy vs Damajuana

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch BESTIA Academy vs Damajuana live

Wednesday, 2 September 2026
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official CCT South America channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

BESTIA Academy vs Damajuana: date, time and tournament

The BESTIA Academy vs Damajuana esports match is scheduled for wednesday, 2 september 2026 at 19:37 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of CCT South America, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is BESTIA Academy vs Damajuana?

Wednesday, 2 September 2026, starting at 19:37 UTC.

What is the BESTIA Academy vs Damajuana format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch BESTIA Academy vs Damajuana?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.