CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALESEAMDL North America season 33 2020BO1
Counter-Strike5 MAR · 01:25 UTCBO1

ESEA · Group Stage

B

Bad News Bears

Team 1
final score1–0
e

eUnited

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Bad News Bears vs eUnited win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

The available sample is limited, so the model stays close to a neutral estimate. Bad News Bears has won 3 of its last 5 available series; eUnited has won 0 of 0. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Bad News Bears vs eUnited recent form

Last 5 completed series
BNBBad News Bears
60%win rate
WXiaoma Gaming1–0 · ESEA
Whuge sweaty1–0 · ESEA
LLOSTHILLS0–1 · ESEA
Lorbital vsat online0–1 · ESEA
WMaximum Ego1–0 · ESEA
eUeUnited
0%win rate

No completed matches available.

HEAD TO HEAD

Bad News Bears vs eUnited H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Bad News Bears wins
No recent meetings
0eUnited wins

PandaScore has no completed head-to-head series for these teams.

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Bad News Bears vs eUnited rosters

Latest available roster
BNB

Bad News Bears

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

eU

eUnited

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Bad News Bears vs eUnited

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Bad News Bears vs eUnited live

Thursday, 5 March 2020
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official ESEA channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Bad News Bears vs eUnited: date, time and tournament

The Bad News Bears vs eUnited esports match is scheduled for thursday, 5 march 2020 at 01:25 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of ESEA, at the Group Stage stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Bad News Bears vs eUnited?

Thursday, 5 March 2020, starting at 01:25 UTC.

What is the Bad News Bears vs eUnited format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Bad News Bears vs eUnited?

The official ESEA broadcast has not been announced yet.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.