CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALStarLadder MajorBudapest 2025BO1
Counter-Strike29 NOV · 14:07 UTCBO1

StarLadder Major · Stage 2

A

Aurora Gaming

Team 1
final score1–0
M

M80

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Aurora Gaming vs M80 win prediction

Aurora Gaming · Slight edge
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Aurora Gaming has won 3 of its last 5 available series; M80 has won 2 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Aurora Gaming vs M80 recent form

Last 5 completed series
AURAurora Gaming
60%win rate
WTeam Falcons2–1 · Thunderpick World Championship
LFURIA0–2 · Thunderpick World Championship
W9z2–0 · Thunderpick World Championship
WNIP2–0 · Thunderpick World Championship
L9z0–2 · Thunderpick World Championship
M80M80
40%win rate
LSpirit0–2 · ESL Pro League
WLegacy2–1 · ESL Pro League
WTYLOO2–1 · ESL Pro League
LBetBoom Team0–2 · ESL Pro League
LMOUZ0–2 · ESL Pro League

HEAD TO HEAD

Aurora Gaming vs M80 H2H record

Most recent meetings
2Aurora Gaming wins
2 meetings
0M80 wins
Aurora Gaming 2–0 M80BLAST Open
Aurora Gaming 2–0 M80Esports World Cup

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Aurora Gaming vs M80 rosters

Latest available roster
AUR

Aurora Gaming

  • X
    XANTARESIsmailcan Dörtkardeş
    TR
  • M
    MAJ3REngin Küpeli
    TR
  • W
    woxicÖzgür Eker
    TR
  • J
    JimpphatJimi Salo
    FI
  • K
    kyxsanDamjan Stoilkovski
    MK
  • W
    Wicadia Ali Haydar Yalçın
    TR
M80

M80

  • S
    SwisherMichael Schmid
    US
  • S
    slaxz-Fritz Dietrich
    DE
  • L
    lakeMason Sanderson
    US
  • S
    s1nElias Stein
    DE
  • J
    JBaJosh Barutt
    US

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Aurora Gaming vs M80

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Aurora Gaming vs M80 live

Saturday, 29 November 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official StarLadder Major channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Aurora Gaming vs M80: date, time and tournament

The Aurora Gaming vs M80 esports match is scheduled for saturday, 29 november 2025 at 14:07 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of StarLadder Major, at the Stage 2 stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Aurora Gaming vs M80?

Saturday, 29 November 2025, starting at 14:07 UTC.

What is the Aurora Gaming vs M80 format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Aurora Gaming vs M80?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.