CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALOFK BGD Esports SeriesEuropean Closed Qualifier #1 2023BO3
Counter-Strike1 SEPT · 18:41 UTCBO3

OFK BGD Esports Series · Playoffs

A

Apeks Rebels

Team 1
final score2–1
e

ex-Team 7AM

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Apeks Rebels vs ex-Team 7AM win prediction

Too close to call · Low confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Apeks Rebels has won 2 of its last 5 available series; ex-Team 7AM has won 2 of 3. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Apeks Rebels vs ex-Team 7AM recent form

Last 5 completed series
APKS.RApeks Rebels
40%win rate
L9INE Academy1–2 · United21
LSINNERS Academy0–2 · United21
W7772–1 · United21
WEP Genesis2–1 · United21
LMetizport X1–2 · United21
ex-7AMex-Team 7AM
67%win rate
LApeks Rebels1–2 · OFK BGD Esports Series
WSD Invicta1–0 · OFK BGD Esports Series
WTeam Atlantic1–0 · OFK BGD Esports Series

HEAD TO HEAD

Apeks Rebels vs ex-Team 7AM H2H record

Most recent meetings
1Apeks Rebels wins
1 meetings
0ex-Team 7AM wins
Apeks Rebels 2–1 ex-Team 7AMOFK BGD Esports Series

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Apeks Rebels vs ex-Team 7AM rosters

Latest available roster
APKS.R

Apeks Rebels

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

ex-7AM

ex-Team 7AM

The active roster has not been confirmed by the data provider.

MAPS & FORMAT

BO3 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 2Pick · TBAFinished
MAP 3Decider · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Apeks Rebels vs ex-Team 7AM

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Apeks Rebels vs ex-Team 7AM live

Friday, 1 September 2023
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official OFK BGD Esports Series channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Apeks Rebels vs ex-Team 7AM: date, time and tournament

The Apeks Rebels vs ex-Team 7AM esports match is scheduled for friday, 1 september 2023 at 18:41 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of OFK BGD Esports Series, at the Playoffs stage. Series format: BO3.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Apeks Rebels vs ex-Team 7AM?

Friday, 1 September 2023, starting at 18:41 UTC.

What is the Apeks Rebels vs ex-Team 7AM format?

The scheduled series format is BO3. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Apeks Rebels vs ex-Team 7AM?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.