CRYPTOGAMERESPORTS
FINALUrban AcademiesSeason 1 2025BO1
Counter-Strike8 AUG · 17:09 UTCBO1

Urban Academies · Group B

A

Alliance Academy

Team 1
final score0–1
C

CPH Wolves Academy

Team 2

DATA-BASED PREDICTION

Alliance Academy vs CPH Wolves Academy win prediction

CPH Wolves Academy · Moderate confidence
WIN PROBABILITY

Tap a team percentage to view the prediction card and available betting partners.

Based on recent series form and the available H2H sample. Alliance Academy has won 0 of its last 5 available series; CPH Wolves Academy has won 1 of 5. This editorial model is informational and is not a guarantee of the result.

TEAM STATISTICS

Alliance Academy vs CPH Wolves Academy recent form

Last 5 completed series
ALL.AAlliance Academy
0%win rate
Lex-GANK Esports0–2 · European Pro League
LPreasy Mix0–2 · European Pro League
L3DMAX Academy0–1 · Urban Academies
LBIG Academy0–1 · Urban Academies
LAurora Young Blood0–1 · Urban Academies
CPHW.ACPH Wolves Academy
20%win rate
LAurora Young Blood0–1 · Urban Academies
LNorthern Lights0–1 · Urban Academies
LSangal ALTERS0–1 · Urban Academies
WAlliance Academy1–0 · Urban Academies
L3DMAX Academy0–1 · Urban Academies

HEAD TO HEAD

Alliance Academy vs CPH Wolves Academy H2H record

Most recent meetings
0Alliance Academy wins
1 meetings
1CPH Wolves Academy wins
Alliance Academy 0–1 CPH Wolves AcademyUrban Academies

EXPECTED LINEUPS

Alliance Academy vs CPH Wolves Academy rosters

Latest available roster
ALL.A

Alliance Academy

  • B
    bJ0RKPlayer
    SE
  • V
    VilmarPlayer
    SE
CPHW.A

CPH Wolves Academy

  • T
    tr1llePlayer
    DK
  • X
    xf4dPlayer
    BG

MAPS & FORMAT

BO1 map schedule

Veto updates when announced
MAP 1Pick · TBAFinished

Official map picks are published after the tournament veto. We do not guess unconfirmed maps.

BETTING PARTNERS

Where to bet on Alliance Academy vs CPH Wolves Academy

Affiliate links

Affiliate disclosure: CryptoGamer may earn a commission from qualifying registrations. 18+ or the legal gambling age in your country. Terms apply. Please gamble responsibly.

LIVE STREAM

Watch Alliance Academy vs CPH Wolves Academy live

Friday, 8 August 2025
STREAM STARTS INCOUNTDOWN
START TIME TBA
Official Twitch stream not announced yet

When PandaScore publishes a Twitch channel, the player will appear here automatically. Check this page again near the scheduled start and use only official Urban Academies channels.

MATCH PREVIEW

Alliance Academy vs CPH Wolves Academy: date, time and tournament

The Alliance Academy vs CPH Wolves Academy esports match is scheduled for friday, 8 august 2025 at 17:09 UTC. The teams meet in Counter-Strike as part of Urban Academies, at the Group B stage. Series format: BO1.

This page combines PandaScore fixtures with recent team results, available lineups, head-to-head history, map information and official stream links. Data refreshes automatically as the match approaches.

Frequently asked questions

When is Alliance Academy vs CPH Wolves Academy?

Friday, 8 August 2025, starting at 17:09 UTC.

What is the Alliance Academy vs CPH Wolves Academy format?

The scheduled series format is BO1. Map picks will be shown when confirmed.

Where can I watch Alliance Academy vs CPH Wolves Academy?

Official broadcast links are listed in the Where to watch section above.

How is the match prediction calculated?

The editorial lean uses each team's latest five completed series and the available head-to-head record. It does not use invented statistics.